Stone Village

Main amenities

  • 150 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms

Location

    The beachfront Stone Village Vela Luka villa is located 4 km from Vela Luka Ferry Port and boasts a swimming pool provided on a terrace for a pleasant stay. Featuring sea views, this 4-bedroom villa invites guests to visit Vela Spila Archaeological Site Cave, located around 10 minutes away by car.

    Martina Bok Public Beach is 3.3 km away.

    Bathroom facilities also include a walk-in shower.

    Stone Village villa comes with a kitchen, where kitchenware are provided. The 4-bathroom villa is also 110 km from Split airport.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 09:00

    Room Options at Stone Village Vela Luka

    Bathroom facilities also include a walk-in shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa

    Size: 150 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Stone Village Vela Luka

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Stone Village Vela Luka

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Croatia

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Stone Village villa?
      Yes, a kitchen, along with kitchenware, is available at Stone Village villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Stone Village villa?
      Guests staying at Stone Village villa can explore Vela Spila Archaeological Site Cave (3.5 km), Vela Luka Ferry Port (4 km), and Martina Bok Public Beach (3.3 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Stone Village Vela Luka